Privacy Policy

The ILOVEAGOOD.com website (“Website”) is hosted by ThirtySomethings LLC (“ThirtySomethings”).  At ThirtySomethings we are committed to protecting your privacy and we comply with applicable data protection laws. This privacy policy describes the information we gather, how we share that information and what we do to protect your information.

What information is being collected?

Personal information

In order to allow you to use the Website in the best possible way, ThirtySomethings may request and/or collect personal information (such as name, e-mail address and date of birth) from you on a voluntary basis:

  • in order to enable you to enter into all pages of the Website;
  • in order to enable you to register with us;
  • in order to enable you to participate in games, contests, events or promotions;
  • in order to enable you to win prizes;
  • in order to enable you to send questions or comments to ThirtySomethings;
  • in order to enable you to purchase any goods from ThirtySomethings (when available);

for other services that require registration or subscription.

The requested information is also used by ThirtySomethings to send you orders, newsletters, information about our company, and promotional material. Your personal data is also used to get in touch with you when necessary. When you are ordering products on-line, financial information that is collected is used to bill you for products and services.

The Website may contain chat rooms, blogs, forums, message boards and/or personal websites. Please remember that any information that is disclosed to any of these is public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

If you are a citizen of any European country and are under the age of 18, you must provide your parent or legal guardian’s email address in order to be eligible and gain full access to the services provided at the Website.

If you are a citizen of the United States and are under the age of 13, in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, ThirtySomethings requires that you provide your parent or legal guardian’s email address in order to be eligible and gain full access to the services provided at the Website.

Data collected automatically

Use of IP Addresses

ThirtySomethings collects IP addresses for the purposes of system administration, to report aggregate information to its business partners, and to audit the use of the Website. We can and will use IP addresses to identify a user and to gather broad demographic information. Please review each service prior to use and only use those that disclose information you are comfortable with sharing.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to a visitor’s hard drive for record-keeping purposes. A cookie may tell us whether you have visited the Website before and what pages on the Website you have viewed. The cookies we use do not collect any personal information about you, provide us with any way to contact you, or extract any information from your computer; they are set to expire after thirty minutes of inactivity. Although most web browsers are set to accept cookies automatically, you can usually change your browser to notify you whenever a website attempts to transfer a cookie to your hard drive or to reject cookies automatically. Consult your browser’s Help Screen file for more information. You may occasionally receive cookies from our advertisers. ThirtySomethings does not control these cookies and they are not subject to this privacy policy. Please consult our advertisers’ own privacy policies to learn how they collect and use information.

Links to Other Sites

Many websites link to ThirtySomethings and we may link to other websites which we think may be of interest to our visitors. ThirtySomethings is not responsible for the content of these sites and is not able to control the information that is contained or collected on them.

Children should always check with a parent or legal guardian before linking to any new sites. Please refer to the privacy policies on these sites to learn how they collect and use information.

Opt-out

If you would prefer not to receive direct communications with regard to our products and/or services anymore, you may opt-out by following the directions on the bottom of our e-mails to you.

Review and Correction of Your Information

If for any reason you are concerned that the personal information about you that is maintained by ThirtySomethings is incorrect and needs to be changed or deleted, please contact us by e-mail and we will be happy to update or remove your personal information accordingly. We may continue to retain your information in our files due to technical and legal requirements, constraints related to the security, integrity and operation of the Websites or to resolve disputes.

Disclosure to third parties

The personal information collected by us may be shared with any of its affiliated companies. These companies will hold and transmit all personal data in the same safe, confidential and secure environment as set out below. ThirtySomethings may share aggregate data with its partners and advertisers. This data does not contain any personally identifiable information. ThirtySomethings will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties without your explicit consent.

Security

We have put in place physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use the information we collect online. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while ThirtySomethings strives to protect your personal information, ThirtySomethings cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us.

Policy for children under 18 years of age

If you are a citizen of a European Country and under the age of 18, or a citizen of the United States or Canada and under the age of 13 you must provide your parent or legal guardian’s email address in order to be eligible and gain full access to the services provided at the Websites. In addition, we will provide your parents with the ability to: (a) review the personal information we have collected from you; (b) refuse to allow any further collection or use of your personal data; and (c) remove your records from our database. ThirtySomethings does not require children to provide any more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in any of our site activities.

Until consent is provided, we will neither collect any additional information about you nor use the information we’ve collected except for the purpose of seeking consent. If we do not have your parent’s consent within 30 days we will destroy all personal data we have received from you and you will have only limited access to the Website.

Once consent is provided, you will receive an e-mail message confirming that you will have full access to the Website. This e-mail should be received within a week of receiving your Parent’s consent.

Even after a parent has given consent for ThirtySomethings to collect personal information from his/her child, the parent may at any time contact ThirtySomethings’s Privacy Policy Administrator to review, alter or delete information that was previously collected. A parent may revoke consent by writing us a letter and either mailing or faxing it to ThirtySomethings’s Privacy Policy Administrator at the address or number listed below.

Changes to Privacy Policy ThirtySomethings may change this privacy policy at any time. Any changes will be reflected on this privacy policy page. If you are concerned about how your information

Contact If you should have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us at info@ILOVEAGOOD.com.

This policy was last updated January 2013.

ThirtySomethings LLC, 1331 Grand Street, Apt 306, Hoboken, NJ 07030

 

Underwear

VIEW ALL 33 items in Underwear.

Fashion

VIEW ALL 46 items in Fashion.

Bra

VIEW ALL 101 items in Bra.